top of page

TERMS & CONDITION

Enrolments

Enrolments and bookings are processed online via the website booking form. Bookings are complete when payment is made. Your information is stored in accordance to the Privacy Act (click here for our Privacy Policy).  Please ensure you have filled out all details outlined in our booking form for each participant for emergency procedures. It is the parent’s responsibility to ensure this information is up to date in the event that information changes. It is the parent's responsibility to notify all teacher's of any requirements and allergies prior to class. If your child has medication and plans that need we need to follow, you must discuss this with Rachael prior to arrival. Please arrange a discussion time via our contact page.

Payment

Payments options:

- Credit card online through our website at the time of enrolment or purchasing. A surcharge of 2.5% is applied

- Cash as an in person/studio payment

- Direct Debit: Little Art Big Art PTY LYD.   BSB: 063 571  Account: 1044 0703  Reference: Your child's name, date and time. Once you have made payment, please reply to the booking confirmation with your payment receipt so we can mark your booking or purchase as paid. We receive many direct debit payments and without a reference and receipt, it can be very difficult to locate your payment.

- Invoice. A $20 administration fee applies.

Cancellations, Refunds  & Transfers for Art Classes & Holiday Workshops

If you cancel or miss a class, refunds or credits will not be available. In the event that we cancel, artists will be notified via text message or email and entitled to a full refund or credit.

The following can be applied prior to the session commencing (please get in touch via our contact page):
TINY ARTISTS PROGRAM: Transfer to another participant or alternative day if there are places available. A minimum of 24 hour notification is required. Transfer is to be completed within 3 weeks of the original booking.

KINDER ARTISTS PROGRAM: Transfer to another day in that week. A minimum of 24 hour notification is required. Or, at the end of the term, an art pack will be allocated for missed classes
TERM BOOKED CLASSES 5-18 YEARS: At the end of the term, an art pack will be allocated. 1 hour or more notification is required.

HOLIDAY WORKSHOPS: Transfer to another participant or alternative day if there are places available. 24 hours or more notification is required. 

Cancellations & Refunds for Workshops, Events, Parties & Private Bookings

If you cancel a workshop, event, private booking or party, a refund will not be given. Booking fees secure the booking date and time for you and are non refundable.

A transfer of date is subject to availability and staffing and will incur a transfer fee. If we cancel, you will given a range of options to choose from.

Clothing  

Art can be messy, so we advise you and your child/ren dress in old clothing that is not precious. We do have art smocks to use but do not force people to wear them. Some materials used in the studio will stain clothing. Little Art Big Art is not responsible for damaged belongings.

 

Art supplies

All attempts are made to purchase paints and other materials which are non-toxic. It is the parents responsibility to advise the teacher of any known allergies and to check the ingredients if unsure.

Liability Waiver

As a participant or guardian to a participant, you agree to take on full responsibility for any damages, injuries and for physical and/or personal property, which your child might incur whilst participating in classes and/or events organised by Little Art Big Art.
 

Photo Consent
As a participant or guardian to a participant, you agree to give Little Art Big Art unrestricted publishing rights for any photographs or videos taken at Little Art Big Art classes and events or on Little Art Big Art’s premises.  If you do not wish for photographs, please advise in writing and also tell the teacher on the first class.

Parent Attendance:

Please ensure you understand which classes are drop off and which class requires a parent/guardian to stay (refer to the class description). Due to Child Safety Laws, an adult is not permitted to stay unless you have arranged this with Rachael and provided all appropriate legal documents. Please email Rachael to discuss.  

PRIVACY POLICY

Terms of Use

This website, www.littleartbigart.com.au and its content is owned by Rachael F Morris trading as Little Art Big Art Pty Ltd ABN 24 660 623 745. Your use of this website constitutes your agreement to be bound by these terms of use and all other terms, conditions and disclaimers on the website. By continuing to use this website, you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use & the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use & Privacy Policy, you must stop using the website immediately.

Copyright – Little Art Big Art

© 2012-2024 Little Art Big Art. All rights reserved unless otherwise stated.

All content from text to images are copyright Little Art Big Art.

​All workshop content remains property of the teacher at Little Art Big Art. Please respect this and do not copy their program or reproduce the workshop to make a profit from it. We ask that you credit Little Art Big Art and the creators with their name and a link when sharing their work.

All photographs are copyright to Little Art Big Art, unless where stated and another photographer is credited.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets forth the Privacy Policy for Little Art Big Art website, www.littleartbigart.com.au

Little Art Big Art is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Little Art Big Art is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some Little Art Big Art customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name and contact details for class participation, and address details for shipping of products. 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Little Art Big Art takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this website. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.  

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Little Art Big Art reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Little Art Big Art reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible via our contact page.

Contacting us

Little Art Big Art is happy to answer any further questions regarding this Privacy Policy. Please contact us via our contact page. 

bottom of page