PRIVACY POLICY

Terms of Use

This website, www.littleartbigart.com.au and its content is owned by Rachael F Morris trading as Little Art Big Art ABN 303 484 945 27. Your use of this website constitutes your agreement to be bound by these terms of use and all other terms, conditions and disclaimers on the website. By continuing to use this website, you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use & the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use & Privacy Policy, you must stop using the website immediately.

 

 

Copyright – Little Art Big Art

© 2012-2017 Little Art Big Art. All rights reserved unless otherwise stated.

All content from text to images are copyright Little Art Big Art.

​All workshop content remains property of the teacher at Little Art Big Art. Please respect this and do not copy their program or reproduce the workshop to make a profit from it. We ask that you credit Little Art Big Art and the creators with their name and a link when sharing their work.

All photographs are copyright to Little Art Big Art, unless where stated and another photographer is credited.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets forth the Privacy Policy for Little Art Big Art webiste, www.littleartbigart.com.au

Little Art Big Art is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Little Art Big Art is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some Little Art Big Art customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name and contact details for class participation, and address details for shipping of products. 

 

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Little Art Big Art takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this website. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.  

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Little Art Big Art reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

 

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Little Art Big Art reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible at littleartbigart@gmail.com

 

 

Contacting us

Little Art Big Art is happy to answer any further questions regarding this Privacy Policy. Please contact us at littleartbigart@gmail.com

  • Pinterest - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

20 Lobelia Drive, Altona North VIC 3015

​© 2014-2019 by Little Art Big Art. All images and content must not be taken without prior written permission.